Boone County Historical & Railroad Society, Inc.
 
Boone County Historian
Oak Leaves
Boone County Heritage Museum
Collections
Family File Folders
The Boone County Heritage Museum has the following family file folders available for those doing genealogy research. Some have many pages of information, while others may contain only a small amount of important names, dates, birth and death records.

For more information, please visit or contact the Heritage Museum.
SURNAME INDEX OF FAMILY FILE FOLDERS ON FILE:

Abel
Anderson
Anderson & Carter
Armitage
Atchley
Bailey
Baker
Basore
Baughmen
Beebee (see Turner & Beebee)
Bell
Beller
Beverly
Bishop
Blevins
Boatwright
Bower
Brown
Callicott
Cantrell & Sullivan
Capps
Carr
Carroll
Carter (see Anderson & Carter)
Chaney
Churchman (see Terry, Churchman & Clark)
Clark
Clark (see Terry, Churchman & Clark)
Clemence
Cloud (see Hill & Cloud)
Cochran
Coker
Cole
Couch
Coulter
Crahan
Crawford
Curnutt & Farmer
Dearing
DePriest
Dial, Martin, Penn & Molder
Dick
Dobbs & Keeton
Dodson
Edmonson
Edwards
Emberton
Falkenberry
Farmer (see Curnutt & Farmer)
Faucher
Fick
Finney
Fite
Floyd
Ford
Forney
Foster & Tabor
Fowler
Freeman
Garrison
Gass (see Griffin & Gass)
Girffis
Graham
Grant
Griffin & Gass
Hardister
Harmon
Harp
Harrell
Harrilson
Harrison
Hawkins
Hedrick
Hemingway
Hill & Cloud
Hogan
Holland
Holt
Hopper
House
Hudson (4 folders)
Hunter
Hursh
Johnson
Jones
Keeling
Keesee
Keeton (see Dobbs & Keeton)
Kent
Kerley
Ketcherside
King
Lair & Savage
Lankford
Larkin
Lawrence
Lawson
Lindsey
Lipps
Lowery
Magness
Mahan
Majors
Martin
Martin (see Dial, Martin, Penn & Molder)
Matlock
Mayes
McCraken (see Sneed & McCraken)
McKinney
McMillan
Milum
Moffett
Molder (see Dial, Martin, Penn & Molder)
Monday
Morgan
Moten
Myers
Nave
Nipps
Norman
Oakley
Pace & Sims
Passmore
Patterson
Patton
Penn (see Dial, Martin, Penn & Molder)
Perkins
Piland
Pruitt
Putman
Railsback
Raines
Raynor
Riggan
Riggins
Robertson
Robinson
Rollins
Rowland
Rowlett
Ruble
Rush
Salmon
Savage (see Lair & Savage)
Siler
Simmons
Sims (see Pace & Sims)
Sisco
Slape
Smith
Sneed & McCraken
Speer
Stallcup
Stephenson
Stine
Stinnett
Stokes
Stuckey
Sullivan (see Cantrell & Sullivan)
Summers
Swor
Tabor
Tabor (see Foster & Tabor)
Terry, Churchman & Clark
Trimble
Turner & Beebee
Tye
Tyson
Underdown
Vance
Vinyard
Wagner
Walker
Watkins
Wiffis
Wilburn
Wilford
Willis
Wood
Wright
Wright
Yocham
Young
Youngblood
Back to Genealogy Collections Back to Top